Sales, engineering and finance join tickets for free. Tell us your ticket volume and we’ll size the team.
Treepie Desk costs from $13 per agent per month in the US (£11 UK, AED 50 UAE, ₹399 India) on Starter, $24 on Standard and $40 on Complete. Only people who answer tickets need a seat; colleagues who comment, and customers using the help centre, are free. Annual billing charges ten months for twelve, and ticket history import is included.
Seats are for agents. The rest of the company can read and comment without one.
Every plan includes migration, the audit trail and support from a person. Higher plans add capability, not basics.
| Included | Starter$13 / mo | Standard$24 / mo | Complete$40 / mo |
|---|---|---|---|
| Channels | |||
| Email, chat, forms & calls | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multiple brands | — | — | ✓ |
| API intake | — | — | ✓ |
| Context & replies | |||
| Customer timeline | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Macros & notes | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Article suggestions | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Drafted replies | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| SLAs & routing | |||
| Round-robin | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Plan-based SLAs | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Escalation & account alerts | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Incidents | — | — | ✓ |
| Knowledge & reports | |||
| Help centre | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| CSAT surveys & reports | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Revenue-weighted reporting | — | — | ✓ |
| Commenter seats | Free | Free | Free |
Helpdesk pricing gets expensive when everyone needs a seat. These four make sure they don’t.
Helpdesks usually charge for every collaborator and save SLAs for the top tier.
| Spreadsheets & email | Typical helpdesk tool | Treepie Desk | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Who pays | Shared inbox, no seats | Every agent and often collaborators | Agents only; commenters free |
| SLAs | Remembered | Often top tier only | Standard, read from each customer’s plan |
| Customer context | Search the CRM | CRM integration, sometimes paid | Deal, project and invoice included |
| Help centre | n/a | Separate add-on | Included in Standard |
| Currency | n/a | Often USD only | USD, GBP, AED and INR, with local tax |