Growth is priced per user, with keywords and sites set by tier. Revenue attribution — the part that pays for the rest — starts on Standard.
Treepie Growth costs from $19 per user per month in the US (£16 UK, AED 70 UAE, ₹599 India) on Starter, $35 on Standard and $55 on Complete. Each tier includes a tracked-keyword and site allowance — 250 keywords on one site, 1,000 on one site, and 5,000 across five sites. Revenue attribution starts on Standard. Annual billing charges ten months for twelve.
Need a little more than a tier allows? Add 500 keywords at a time instead of moving up a plan.
Every plan includes migration, the audit trail and support from a person. Higher plans add capability, not basics.
| Included | Starter$19 / mo | Standard$35 / mo | Complete$55 / mo |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rankings | |||
| Tracked keywords | 250 | 1,000 | 5,000 |
| Sites | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Competitor tracking | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Local & multi-market | — | — | ✓ |
| Content & site | |||
| Site audit & Core Web Vitals | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Revenue at risk | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Content briefs & board | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Content scoring | — | — | ✓ |
| Leads & attribution | |||
| Web forms & lead capture | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Deal attribution | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Paid-revenue attribution | — | — | ✓ |
| Reports & admin | |||
| Traffic & ranking reports | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Revenue dashboards | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Report viewers | Free | Free | Free |
| API & exports | — | — | ✓ |
SEO tools are easy to buy and hard to justify. These four make the case.
Most SEO tools charge for keywords and leave revenue to a separate analytics project.
| Spreadsheets & email | Typical SEO suite | Treepie Growth | |
|---|---|---|---|
| How you pay | Agency retainer | Per seat, with keyword caps | Per user, keywords and sites set by tier |
| Attribution | Spreadsheets | Goals and traffic only | Deals and paid revenue from Standard |
| Site audit | Ad hoc | Crawl limits per tier | Scheduled crawls on every plan |
| Forms & leads | Separate form tool | Not included | Forms with lead capture included |
| Currency | n/a | Often USD only | USD, GBP, AED and INR, with local tax |