One price for the whole workspace, with unlimited seats and 250, 1,000 or 3,000 conversations a month included. No tokens or credit packs — ask as often as the job needs.
Treepie Pulse costs from $35 per workspace per month in the US (£29 UK, AED 129 UAE, ₹999 India) on Starter, $99 on Standard and $249 on Complete. Seats are unlimited, and each plan includes 250, 1,000 or 3,000 conversations a month for the whole workspace; beyond that, each conversation is billed at a flat published rate, with no token or credit fees. Pulse is included in the full Treepie suite, never trains on your data, and annual billing charges ten months for twelve.
AI tools usually meter tokens and seats. Pulse counts one thing — conversations — includes an allowance in every plan, and charges for nothing else.
Every plan includes migration, the audit trail and support from a person. Higher plans add capability, not basics.
| Included | Starter$35 / mo | Standard$99 / mo | Complete$249 / mo |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ask | |||
| Team seats | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited |
| Plain-language & cross-product questions | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Row-level citations | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Charts in answers | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Conversations a month | 250 | 1,000 | 3,000 |
| Write & watch | |||
| Account summaries & QBR drafts | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Reply drafts & status updates | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Daily & weekly digests | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Renewal & risk alerts | — | — | ✓ |
| Guard | |||
| Role-aware answers & field rules | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| No training on your data | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Question audit log | — | — | ✓ |
| Retention controls | — | — | ✓ |
AI pricing is usually a meter. These four want to know exactly where it starts.
Most AI tools charge by the token. Pulse charges by workspace, with conversations included.
| Spreadsheets & email | Usage-priced AI tool | Treepie Pulse | |
|---|---|---|---|
| How you pay | Analyst time | Per seat plus tokens or credits | Per workspace, seats unlimited, conversations included |
| Heavy users | More report requests | Higher bills | Same price, until the workspace passes its conversation allowance |
| Sources | Spreadsheets | Whatever you paste | Your Treepie records, cited |
| Privacy controls | Shared files | Often enterprise-only | Audit log and retention on Complete |
| Currency | n/a | Usually USD | USD, GBP, AED and INR, with local tax |